1507 E Sunvale Dr Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 E Sunvale Dr, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $361,051, approximately $156 per square foot. 1507 E Sunvale Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Havencroft Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $36,168 | $7,352 | $28,816 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $30,624 | $6,134 | $24,490 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $29,670 | $5,568 | $24,102 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $26,369 | $5,568 | $20,801 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $26,140 | $5,060 | $21,080 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $23,943 | $5,060 | $18,883 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $23,403 | $4,408 | $18,995 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $20,654 | $3,841 | $16,813 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $19,320 | $3,841 | $15,479 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $18,550 | $3,841 | $14,709 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,687 | $3,841 | $13,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map