1508 Moonbeam Place Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,493,625 - $1,581,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Moonbeam Place, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,544,406, approximately $566 per square foot. 1508 Moonbeam Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Zepeda Fernando and Zepeda Susan G
Bought by
Mayweather Lenard I and Mayweather Madelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayweather Lenard I | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayweather Lenard I | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $440,225 | $248,359 | $191,866 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $431,594 | $243,490 | $188,104 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $423,132 | $238,716 | $184,416 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $414,836 | $234,036 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $406,702 | $229,447 | $177,255 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $402,532 | $227,094 | $175,438 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $394,640 | $222,641 | $171,999 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $386,902 | $218,275 | $168,627 |
| 2017 | $4,466 | $379,316 | $213,995 | $165,321 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $371,879 | $209,799 | $162,080 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $366,294 | $206,648 | $159,646 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $359,119 | $202,600 | $156,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map