NOT LISTED FOR SALE

151 Kelsey Dr Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $282,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,524 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Last sale price $219,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,773 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2022

Welcome to 151 Kelsey Dr. In West Seneca! Nestled on a dead end street just near a playground, and close to local schools, this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is sure to impress! Tastefully updated, and ready to be taken on by its new owner! The 2.5 car garage has a brand new tear off roof, the backyard is fully fenced, decked out with a purgula ready for entertaining or relaxing! The interior is freshly painted, and equipped with Nest Smart Home Equipment. The upstairs bedroom has a nice big cedar walk in closet, and downstairs you’ll find extra living space in the partially finished basement! You won’t want to miss your chance to check out this lovely home and make it yours! (The sellers will be taking the chandelier in the kitchen)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Damian O'meally

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401279028 Listed on: 01/07/2022

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Co-Listed By

Alyssa Roberts

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401338893

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristine Ward

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301220376

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,154

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-134-460-0003-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,154

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNY
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-832-3300
  • Subdivision Name: Briarwood Sub
  • Directions: Seneca Street or Center to Kelsey Drive
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-134-460-0003-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4154.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2022
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Carsello Margaret Jeanne and Randel Chelsea
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.41%
Current Estimated Value
$263,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Outstanding Balance
$190,963
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,613

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2019
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Carsello Margaret Jeanne
Bought by
Carsello Margaret Jeanne and Randel Chelsea
Seller's Agent
Aaron Spinnegan
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Aaron Spinnegan
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,100
8.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2019
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,100
8.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2016
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Wiltshire 3Rd Robert A
List Price
$123,000
Sold Price
$129,850
Premium/Discount to List
$6,850
5.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1999

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yunusov Bekhzod H $219,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Carsello Margaret Jeanne -- None Available
Carsello Margaret Jeanne $173,000 None Available
Sobieraj Devin P $129,850 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yunusov Bekhzod H $208,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $219,000 -0.4% $144 / Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Sale $219,900 +27.1% $144 / Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Sold $173,000 +8.2% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2019 12/04/19 For Sale $159,900 +23.1% $105 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $129,850 +6.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2017 01/29/17 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 Price Changed $122,500 -0.4% $80 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 For Sale $123,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,393 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2024 $4,393 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2023 $4,265 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2022 $4,185 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2021 $4,155 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2020 $4,442 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2019 $4,033 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2018 $4,016 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2017 $1,910 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2016 $3,281 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2015 -- $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
2014 -- $44,000 $7,500 $36,500

MLS Number: B1383843

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-134-460-0003-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.