Estimated Value: $1,525,000 - $1,779,216
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Seacliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,656,554, approximately $752 per square foot. 151 Seacliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Kettman Timothy and Kettman Mary
Bought by
Kettmann Timothy and Kettman Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Carroll Matthew and Hersch Julie
Bought by
Kettmann Timothy and Kettmann Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,639
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,438,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Werner Jeffrey R and Werner Catherine A
Bought by
Carroll Matthew and Hersch Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettmann Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Kettmann Timothy | $735,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carroll Matthew | $505,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kettmann Timothy | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Matthew | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,025 | $1,288,086 | $869,007 | $419,079 |
| 2023 | $14,738 | $1,238,068 | $835,263 | $402,805 |
| 2022 | $14,438 | $1,213,792 | $818,885 | $394,907 |
| 2021 | $14,063 | $1,189,992 | $802,828 | $387,164 |
| 2020 | $13,835 | $1,177,790 | $794,596 | $383,194 |
| 2019 | $13,591 | $1,154,696 | $779,016 | $375,680 |
| 2018 | $13,231 | $1,132,055 | $763,741 | $368,314 |
| 2017 | $13,117 | $1,109,859 | $748,767 | $361,092 |
| 2016 | $12,785 | $1,088,097 | $734,085 | $354,012 |
| 2015 | $12,693 | $1,071,752 | $723,058 | $348,694 |
| 2014 | $12,393 | $1,049,697 | $708,178 | $341,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map