NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1510 Carl Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080

Estimated Value: $463,297

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $468,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,755 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to 1510 Carl Court, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,750 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The floor plan includes a versatile bonus room that can serve as a home office, playroom, or additional guest area. Large picture windows fill the interior with natural light and provide views of the backyard. The outdoor space features a private swimming pool and a covered patio, offering opportunities for year-round enjoyment, relaxation, and entertaining. Located in a desirable neighborhood, the home provides convenient access to local amenities, shopping, and dining. This property blends functionality, comfort, and an appealing indoor–outdoor lifestyle. Don’t miss the opportunity to make 1510 Carl Court your next home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Scholzen

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Results License #01441074 Listed on: 10/31/2025

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Results

Last Buyer's Agent

OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER

Out Of Area Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Common Area
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Flat, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 530-949-4895
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, All Bedrooms Down
  • Efficiency: Solar Screens
  • ResoRoomType: Bonus Room, Bedroom
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2025
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Ortiz Nicolas and Ortiz Meghan Ann
Bought by
Mcintosh Mace and Mcintosh Lucille
Seller's Agent
Jon Scholzen
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Results
Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER
Out Of Area Office
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$468,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.47%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$463,297

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,703
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.67%
Original Mortgage
$374,400
Outstanding Balance
$374,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,897

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Ortiz Nicolas and Ortiz Meghan Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
North John T and North Cynthia A
Bought by
Ortiz Nicolas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,579
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Sugar Pine Enterprises Inc
Bought by
North John T and North Cynthia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Stenberg Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Sugar Pine Enterprises Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcintosh Mace $468,000 Placer Title Company
Ortiz Nicolas -- None Listed On Document
Ortiz Nicolas $277,500 Placer Title Company
North John T $210,000 Northern California Title Co
Sugar Pine Enterprises Inc $50,000 Northern California Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcintosh Mace $374,400
Previous Owner Ortiz Nicolas $267,579
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $468,000 -1.5% $267 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $475,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,382 $340,164 $73,545 $266,619
2023 $3,323 $326,957 $70,690 $256,267
2022 $3,300 $320,547 $69,304 $251,243
2021 $3,165 $314,263 $67,946 $246,317
2020 $3,231 $311,042 $67,250 $243,792
2019 $3,250 $304,944 $65,932 $239,012
2018 $3,003 $298,966 $64,640 $234,326
2017 $3,029 $293,105 $63,373 $229,732
2016 $2,827 $287,359 $62,131 $225,228
2015 $2,782 $283,043 $61,198 $221,845
2014 $2,407 $237,472 $61,477 $175,995
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20250800

Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 031-310-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.