1512 E Olive St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,298 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 E Olive St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $145,825, approximately $200 per square foot. 1512 E Olive St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $11,420 | $3,670 | $7,750 |
| 2024 | $518 | $9,660 | $2,380 | $7,280 |
| 2023 | $515 | $9,660 | $2,380 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $508 | $9,300 | $2,380 | $6,920 |
| 2021 | $508 | $9,300 | $2,380 | $6,920 |
| 2020 | $505 | $8,840 | $2,380 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $491 | $8,840 | $2,380 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $442 | $7,970 | $2,380 | $5,590 |
| 2017 | $438 | $7,970 | $2,380 | $5,590 |
| 2016 | $437 | $7,970 | $2,380 | $5,590 |
| 2015 | $433 | $7,970 | $2,380 | $5,590 |
| 2014 | $436 | $7,970 | $2,380 | $5,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map