1514 33rd Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Madrona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,406,000 - $1,537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 33rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,488,638, approximately $708 per square foot. 1514 33rd Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Nesbitt Malcolm A and Nesbitt Natasha
Bought by
Narayan Michael J and Petrie Heidi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,217
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,101,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Wood Edmund J
Bought by
Nesbitt Malcolm A and Nesbitt Natasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Russ Anna Marie
Bought by
Russ Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Russ Rosetta
Bought by
Russ Anna Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area