1514 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23663
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $688,428, approximately $205 per square foot. 1514 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Diggs William E and Diggs Doris V
Bought by
Campbell Ralph W and Campbell Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,475
Outstanding Balance
$352,314
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$336,114
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Ralph W | $538,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Ralph W | $443,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,938 | $770,500 | $462,300 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $8,861 | $770,500 | $462,300 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $8,859 | $763,700 | $462,300 | $301,400 |
| 2022 | $8,411 | $712,800 | $451,500 | $261,300 |
| 2021 | $8,789 | $698,300 | $451,500 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $8,467 | $682,800 | $450,000 | $232,800 |
| 2019 | $8,467 | $682,800 | $450,000 | $232,800 |
| 2018 | $8,561 | $682,800 | $450,000 | $232,800 |
| 2017 | $8,561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,561 | $682,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,991 | $718,300 | $485,500 | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map