1524 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23664
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,409
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $812,066, approximately $184 per square foot. 1524 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,814 | $847,400 | $211,200 | $636,200 |
| 2024 | $9,745 | $847,400 | $211,200 | $636,200 |
| 2023 | $9,809 | $845,600 | $211,300 | $634,300 |
| 2022 | $8,943 | $757,900 | $204,900 | $553,000 |
| 2021 | $8,525 | $677,000 | $190,100 | $486,900 |
| 2020 | $7,310 | $589,500 | $179,600 | $409,900 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $589,500 | $179,600 | $409,900 |
| 2018 | $7,607 | $622,300 | $249,600 | $372,700 |
| 2017 | $7,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,810 | $622,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,800 | $622,300 | $249,600 | $372,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map