7 Rust St Hampton, VA 23664
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $284,920
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Rust St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $272,230, approximately $205 per square foot. 7 Rust St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $252,000 | $65,000 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $249,700 | $65,000 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $219,100 | $50,000 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $203,200 | $48,500 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $179,600 | $45,000 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $182,200 | $52,100 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $182,200 | $52,100 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $182,200 | $52,100 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $182,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $182,200 | $52,100 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map