4 Seaview Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $378,482
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Seaview Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $362,121, approximately $165 per square foot. 4 Seaview Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $338,700 | $65,000 | $273,700 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $338,100 | $65,000 | $273,100 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $295,900 | $50,000 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $276,800 | $48,500 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $246,000 | $45,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $231,200 | $51,900 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $231,200 | $51,900 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $231,200 | $51,900 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $231,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $231,200 | $51,900 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map