1526 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23664
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $513,808, approximately $233 per square foot. 1526 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Ben-Othmane Kamel
Bought by
Colton Justin P and Colton Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,950
Outstanding Balance
$251,408
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Benothmane Kamel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc A Professional Corpora and Jarvis Viola L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Curtin Robert J and Curtin Joseph G
Bought by
Jarvis Viola L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,077
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colton Justin P | $335,500 | Attorney | |
| Benothmane Kamel | $232,500 | Real Advantage Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $266,500 | None Available | |
| Jarvis Viola L | $327,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colton Justin P | $301,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarvis Viola L | $321,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $469,400 | $187,300 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $469,400 | $187,300 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $445,200 | $186,900 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $417,300 | $181,300 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $373,400 | $168,200 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $335,800 | $161,700 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $335,800 | $161,700 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $362,900 | $224,700 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $362,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $362,900 | $224,700 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map