1515 Glenover Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,241,000 - $2,156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Glenover Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,659,761, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 1515 Glenover Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Victor and Hernandez Jinni
Bought by
Anderson Christopher O and Anderson Owen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,239
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,551,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Henry R Hawkinson Trust and Robert
Bought by
Hernandez Victor and Hernandez Jinni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Christopher O | $375,000 | Southland Title | |
| Hernandez Victor | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Christopher O | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Victor | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $565,046 | $369,168 | $195,878 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $553,968 | $361,930 | $192,038 |
| 2023 | $6,599 | $543,107 | $354,834 | $188,273 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $532,459 | $347,877 | $184,582 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $522,019 | $341,056 | $180,963 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $506,538 | $330,941 | $175,597 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $496,606 | $324,452 | $172,154 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $477,324 | $311,854 | $165,470 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $470,155 | $307,170 | $162,985 |
| 2014 | $5,584 | $460,946 | $301,153 | $159,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map