1516 Dwight Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Dwight Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $415,318, approximately $310 per square foot. 1516 Dwight Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tacheira Ronald G and Tacheira Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,224
Outstanding Balance
$22,350
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
First Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Vargas Steve J and Vargas Sharon
Bought by
First Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Huff Dorothy G
Bought by
Vargas Steve J and Vargas Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,519
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacheira Ronald G | $109,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| First Mtg Corp | $95,713 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vargas Steve J | $89,090 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tacheira Ronald G | $117,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Steve J | $89,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $174,827 | $39,907 | $134,920 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $171,400 | $39,125 | $132,275 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $168,040 | $38,358 | $129,682 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $164,746 | $37,606 | $127,140 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $161,517 | $36,869 | $124,648 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $159,861 | $36,491 | $123,370 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $156,727 | $35,776 | $120,951 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $153,655 | $35,075 | $118,580 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $150,643 | $34,388 | $116,255 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $147,690 | $33,714 | $113,976 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $145,472 | $33,208 | $112,264 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $142,623 | $32,558 | $110,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map