1517 Tiburon Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $395,513 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Tiburon Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $418,378, approximately $362 per square foot. 1517 Tiburon Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Ollson Clarence W and Ollson Hazel E
Bought by
Espino Joseph and Espino Martha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,395
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espino Joseph | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Espino Joseph | $93,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $178,444 | $62,875 | $115,569 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $174,946 | $61,643 | $113,303 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $171,517 | $60,435 | $111,082 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $168,154 | $59,250 | $108,904 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $164,858 | $58,089 | $106,769 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $163,169 | $57,494 | $105,675 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $159,970 | $56,367 | $103,603 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $156,834 | $55,262 | $101,572 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $153,760 | $54,179 | $99,581 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $150,746 | $53,117 | $97,629 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $148,483 | $52,320 | $96,163 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $145,576 | $51,296 | $94,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map