NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1516 E 75th St Los Angeles, CA 90001

Estimated Value: $560,000 - $683,170

3 Beds
1 Bath
968 Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2019

Last sale price $417,000 $431 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,849 / mo

About This Home

Location! Location! Location! Fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful revamped craftsman home. This 3 bedroom/1 bathroom home offers 968 sqft of living space and sits on a 5200+ sqft lot! Beautiful kitchen with granite counter tops, updated bathroom, laundry room, and wood laminate flooring through out most of the home. The backyard & covered patio combined to provide a great space for entertainment & enjoyment. Conveniently located in close proximity to churches, shops, grocery stores, restaurants, 110 & 10 Fwy. Great for 1st time buyers. This is a must see!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2019
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$417,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
5.57%
Current Estimated Value
$626,043

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$209,043
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$404,490
Outstanding Balance
$354,302
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$271,741

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2016
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$323,844
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2015
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$223,098
Premium/Discount to List
$28,098
14.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
64.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Ricardo M
Bought by
Diaz Ricardo M and Harper Terry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Ponce Marie
Bought by
Diaz Ricardo M and Harper Terry L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Delrio Josephine
Bought by
Delrio Josephine and The Del Rio Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Gerardo $417,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Chavez Luis A $330,000 Title 365
Simi Investments Llc $212,000 First American Title Company
Diaz Ricardo M -- United Title Company
Diaz Ricardo M -- --
Delrio Josephine -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Gerardo $404,490
Previous Owner Chavez Luis A $323,844
Previous Owner Diaz Ricardo M $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Sold $417,000 +5.6% $431 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 For Sale $395,000 -5.3% $408 / Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Off Market $417,000 -- --
08/02/2019 08/02/19 For Sale $395,000 +19.7% $408 / Sq Ft
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Sold $330,000 -1.5% $341 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2016 03/13/16 Price Changed $335,000 -2.9% $346 / Sq Ft
01/06/2016 01/06/16 For Sale $345,000 +54.6% $356 / Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Sold $223,098 +14.4% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2015 05/24/15 For Sale $195,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Pending -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,078 $456,045 $351,714 $104,331
2024 $6,078 $447,104 $344,818 $102,286
2023 $5,976 $438,338 $338,057 $100,281
2022 $5,698 $429,744 $331,429 $98,315
2021 $5,635 $421,319 $324,931 $96,388
2019 $4,784 $350,196 $270,394 $79,802
2018 $4,667 $343,331 $265,093 $78,238
2016 $3,088 $212,000 $169,600 $42,400
2015 $3,633 $259,400 $172,200 $87,200
2014 $3,511 $244,000 $162,000 $82,000