1541 E 75th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $714,667, approximately $443 per square foot. 1541 E 75th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Marta Ramirez Tapia Trust
Bought by
Gomez Luis Humberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Tapia Maria Ramirez and Tapia Maria
Bought by
Tapia Maria Ramirez and Maria Ramirez Tapia Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Luis Humberto | -- | None Available | |
| Tapia Maria Ramirez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $493,054 | $223,101 | $269,953 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $483,387 | $218,727 | $264,660 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $473,910 | $214,439 | $259,471 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $464,619 | $210,235 | $254,384 |
| 2021 | $6,740 | $455,510 | $206,113 | $249,397 |
| 2020 | $6,785 | $450,840 | $204,000 | $246,840 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $91,524 | $49,745 | $41,779 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $89,730 | $48,770 | $40,960 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $86,247 | $46,877 | $39,370 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $84,952 | $46,173 | $38,779 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $83,289 | $45,269 | $38,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map