1520 E 75th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $575,202 - $702,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $642,301, approximately $629 per square foot. 1520 E 75th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Amezcua Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Felipe | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Felipe | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Felipe | $118,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $209,233 | $79,334 | $129,899 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $205,131 | $77,779 | $127,352 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $201,109 | $76,254 | $124,855 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $197,166 | $74,759 | $122,407 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $193,301 | $73,294 | $120,007 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $187,570 | $71,121 | $116,449 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $183,893 | $69,727 | $114,166 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $176,754 | $67,020 | $109,734 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $174,100 | $66,014 | $108,086 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $170,690 | $64,721 | $105,969 |
Map
- 623 76 623 E 76th St
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 1413 E 77th St
- 1316 E 75th St
- 1420 E 77th Place
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 1238 E 71st St
- 8006 Hooper Ave
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 1664 E 66th St
- 1147 Nadeau St
- 7919 Naomi Ave
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 1150 E 80th St
- 1139 E 68th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 1516 E 75th St
- 1528 E 75th St
- 1532 E 75th St
- 7508 Compton Ave
- 1521 E 76th St
- 1515 E 76th St
- 1525 E 76th St
- 7514 Compton Ave
- 1529 E 76th St
- 1536 E 75th St
- 1533 E 76th St
- 1542 E 75th St
- 1539 E 76th St
- 1541 E 76th St
- 1544 E 75th St
- 1541 E 75th St
- 1545 E 76th St
- 1548 E 75th St
- 1545 E 75th St
- 1551 E 76th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.