Seller's Agent in 2020
Josh Taylor
Compass
(858) 345-4514
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,784,942 - $3,315,000
Extraordinary Single Level McCullough-Ames Estate. Privacy & comfort abound in this highly coveted neighborhood in North Poway. Expansive Kitchen & Family Room will be the center of all entertaining. The backyard is an enticing space with the saltwater pool/spa, private tennis court, putting green, playground, built-in BBQ, & vast covered patio. The home features 4 bedrooms, all with en-suite bathrooms, an office, game room off family room, & bonus space in guest wing. Owned Solar System = low utilities. This home has so many fabulous features. Fresh neutral paint throughout. Tennis court was just resurfaced, new net & polls were installed, making it tip, top shape for the tennis connoisseur. Voluminous ceilings throughout. Luxurious finishes & details. The saltwater pool/spa are nestled in the stunning setting of your own private oasis. Master Bedroom has a fireplace, sitting area & has a direct door to the backyard. The Master Bathroom has two huge walk-in closets, double sinks, bidet, soaking tub, & walk-in shower. Kitchen has double ovens, double dishwashers, double sinks, side by side refrigerator/freezer, gas range, griddle, walk-in pantry, & an enormous barstool ready counter that easily seats 4 people. Casual dining area is adjacent to the kitchen is large enough to accommodate a table for 8 people. The Family Room has beamed ceilings & beautiful built-ins. Game room off of the family room would make a great play area or it could even be made into an additional bedroom. Guest wing features a large space that could be used as a teen homework center or craft space. The office off the front entrance has built-in bookshelves & double doors. Elegant wainscoting & over-sized crown molding in the hallways. Stone accentuated stucco exterior. The 4 car garage is finished with storage cabinetry. The mature landscaping on the property accentuates the privacy & serenity. The oversized Owned Solar system keeps bills next to nothing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bikhazi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bikhazi Susan | $2,060,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Young Zachary Owen | $1,905,000 | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Davydov Igor | $1,900,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Simmons John D | $2,375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Robinson Jill E | $2,000,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bikhazi Susan | $1,442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Zachary Owen | $1,428,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons John D | $1,781,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Sold | $2,060,000 | -1.0% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2020 10/18/20 | Price Changed | $2,080,000 | -1.0% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | For Sale | $2,100,000 | 0.0% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | For Sale | $2,100,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,527 | $2,229,809 | $974,188 | $1,255,621 |
| 2024 | $24,527 | $2,186,088 | $955,087 | $1,231,001 |
| 2023 | $24,008 | $2,143,224 | $936,360 | $1,206,864 |
| 2022 | $23,608 | $2,101,200 | $918,000 | $1,183,200 |
| 2021 | $23,379 | $2,060,000 | $900,000 | $1,160,000 |
| 2020 | $21,906 | $1,943,100 | $612,000 | $1,331,100 |
| 2019 | $22,923 | $2,047,041 | $538,694 | $1,508,347 |
| 2018 | $22,276 | $2,006,904 | $528,132 | $1,478,772 |
| 2017 | $172 | $1,967,554 | $517,777 | $1,449,777 |
| 2016 | $21,482 | $1,928,975 | $507,625 | $1,421,350 |
| 2015 | $21,166 | $1,900,000 | $479,000 | $1,421,000 |
| 2014 | $19,959 | $1,798,000 | $454,000 | $1,344,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Josh Taylor
Compass
(858) 345-4514
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Mark Pattison
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(619) 777-9092
222 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Adam Loew
Keller Williams Realty
(858) 342-8232
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 200044979
APN: 314-033-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.