1520 N E St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 N E St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $655,290, approximately $360 per square foot. 1520 N E St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Coia Family Revocable Trust and Brookman Gloria L
Bought by
Solano Juventino M and Vega Samantha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$613,679
Outstanding Balance
$608,025
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Coia Perry J and Coia Perry L
Bought by
Coia Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Coia Perry J
Bought by
Coia Perry J and Brookman Gloria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Mary E Cola 2018 Trust
Bought by
Coia Perry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Gloria Brookman
Bought by
Coia Perry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Coia Mary E
Bought by
Coia Mary E and Mary E Coia 2018 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Juventino M | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Coia Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coia Perry J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coia Perry J | $535,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Coia Perry J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Coia Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solano Juventino M | $613,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Coia Perry J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $460,248 | $147,665 | $312,583 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $442,378 | $141,932 | $300,446 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $332,409 | $108,299 | $224,110 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $325,892 | $106,176 | $219,716 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $322,552 | $105,088 | $217,464 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $316,228 | $103,028 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $310,028 | $101,008 | $209,020 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $303,950 | $99,028 | $204,922 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $297,991 | $97,087 | $200,904 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $250,000 | $70,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map