1521 Higgins St Oceanside, CA 92058
East Side Capistrano Neighborhood
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Higgins St, Oceanside, CA 92058. 1521 Higgins St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $233,484 | $25,385 | $208,099 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $228,907 | $24,888 | $204,019 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $224,419 | $24,400 | $200,019 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $220,020 | $23,922 | $196,098 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $215,706 | $23,453 | $192,253 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $213,495 | $23,213 | $190,282 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $209,309 | $22,758 | $186,551 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $205,206 | $22,312 | $182,894 |
| 2017 | $70 | $201,183 | $21,875 | $179,308 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $197,240 | $21,447 | $175,793 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $194,278 | $21,125 | $173,153 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $190,474 | $20,712 | $169,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map