NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1523 Tollhouse Ln Clovis, CA 93611

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $368,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2014

Last sale price $159,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,219 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

Secluded home in quiet development. Private courtyard entry greets your company. New corian counters in the kitchen and bathrooms. Separate family room. Dining room off of kitchen makes for great entertaining! Well kept home. Nice sized backyard with fruit trees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenneth Perry

Ken Perry & Company License #00665252 Listed on: 03/26/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenneth Perry

Ken Perry & Company License #00665252 Listed on: 03/26/2014

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3,832 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Backyard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,832 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: PUD
  • Price Per Square Foot: 104.40
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Unit Description: Ground Floor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: Whl Chr Acc/Shower
  • Fireplace Type: Masonry
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Living Room/Area
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1523.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Fees: 210.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Pool, Spa, Playground, Landscape Maint, Gated Community

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0880
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3832.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1806818.18

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Spitzer Janice
Bought by
Spitzer Janice and 2019 Janice Spitzer Revocable
Current Estimated Value
$341,837

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2014
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$159,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$157,052
Outstanding Balance
$118,983
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,854

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Spitzer Janice -- None Available
Spitzer Janice $160,000 Old Republic Title Company
Glock Margaret J $114,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spitzer Janice $157,052
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2014 05/19/14 Sold $159,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
03/27/2014 03/27/14 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2014 03/26/14 For Sale $159,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,236 $195,512 $49,029 $146,483
2023 $2,149 $187,922 $47,126 $140,796
2022 $2,119 $184,238 $46,202 $138,036
2021 $2,058 $180,627 $45,297 $135,330
2020 $2,049 $178,776 $44,833 $133,943
2019 $2,008 $175,271 $43,954 $131,317
2018 $1,963 $171,836 $43,093 $128,743
2017 $1,928 $168,468 $42,249 $126,219
2016 $1,861 $165,166 $41,421 $123,745
2015 $1,832 $162,686 $40,799 $121,887
2014 $1,578 $140,733 $30,723 $110,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 423522

Fresno MLS

APN: 491-250-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.