1524 Vine St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $243,473 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Vine St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $300,118, approximately $283 per square foot. 1524 Vine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $103,361 | $49,763 | $53,598 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $99,350 | $47,832 | $51,518 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $97,403 | $46,895 | $50,508 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $95,494 | $45,976 | $49,518 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $94,516 | $45,505 | $49,011 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $92,663 | $44,613 | $48,050 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $90,847 | $43,739 | $47,108 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $89,067 | $42,882 | $46,185 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $87,322 | $42,042 | $45,280 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $86,011 | $41,411 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $993 | $84,327 | $40,600 | $43,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map