15243 Gresham St North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,787,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15243 Gresham St, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $1,469,000, approximately $413 per square foot. 15243 Gresham St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Francisco Sepulveda Middle School, James Monroe High School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Gutierrez John A and Gutierrez Trust
Bought by
Gutierrez John A and Gutierrez Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $322,693 | $193,620 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $316,367 | $189,824 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $310,164 | $186,102 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $304,083 | $182,453 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $298,122 | $178,876 | $119,246 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $289,281 | $173,571 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $283,610 | $170,168 | $113,442 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $272,599 | $163,561 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $268,506 | $161,105 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $263,248 | $157,950 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map