15248 Gresham St North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $706,305 - $1,114,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,348
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15248 Gresham St, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $845,768, approximately $252 per square foot. 15248 Gresham St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Francisco Sepulveda Middle School, James Monroe High School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Cesareo
Bought by
15248 Gresham Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Cornejo Alejandro
Bought by
Rodriguez Cesareo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,080
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Tamargo Juan E
Bought by
Rodriguez Cesareo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,301
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Angelita
Bought by
Tamargo Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Barros John
Bought by
Andes Holdings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15248 Gresham Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Cesareo | -- | Ort | |
| Rodriguez Cesareo | $135,000 | Southland Title | |
| Tamargo Juan | -- | -- | |
| Andes Holdings | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Cesareo | $133,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Cesareo | $132,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $325,001 | $150,754 | $174,247 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $318,630 | $147,799 | $170,831 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $312,383 | $144,901 | $167,482 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $306,259 | $142,060 | $164,199 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $300,255 | $139,275 | $160,980 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $291,351 | $135,145 | $156,206 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $285,640 | $132,496 | $153,144 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $274,551 | $127,352 | $147,199 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $270,428 | $125,440 | $144,988 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $265,131 | $122,983 | $142,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map