1525 S Burris Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 S Burris Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $605,384, approximately $540 per square foot. 1525 S Burris Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Scott John L
Bought by
Scott John Lee and Scott Sadie Marie Reeta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Scott John L
Bought by
Scott John L and Scott Sadie Marie Reeta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott John Lee | -- | -- | |
| Scott John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $140,111 | $53,602 | $86,509 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $137,364 | $52,551 | $84,813 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $134,671 | $51,521 | $83,150 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $132,031 | $50,511 | $81,520 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $129,443 | $49,521 | $79,922 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $125,605 | $48,053 | $77,552 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $123,143 | $47,111 | $76,032 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $118,364 | $45,283 | $73,081 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $116,587 | $44,603 | $71,984 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $114,304 | $43,730 | $70,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map