1529 N Garfield Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,107 - $1,197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 N Garfield Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,114,027, approximately $809 per square foot. 1529 N Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Williams Jimmy L
Bought by
Williams Jimmy L and Williams Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Williams Barbara and Williams Jimmy
Bought by
Williams Jimmy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jimmy L | -- | Ticor Title Redlands | |
| Williams Jimmy L | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Jimmy L | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Jimmy L | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $77,221 | $18,110 | $59,111 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $75,707 | $17,755 | $57,952 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $74,223 | $17,407 | $56,816 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $72,768 | $17,066 | $55,702 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $71,342 | $16,732 | $54,610 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $69,229 | $16,237 | $52,992 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $67,872 | $15,919 | $51,953 |
| 2016 | $988 | $65,238 | $15,301 | $49,937 |
| 2015 | $975 | $64,259 | $15,072 | $49,187 |
| 2014 | $968 | $63,001 | $14,777 | $48,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map