252 E Howard St Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,177 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 E Howard St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $783,544, approximately $544 per square foot. 252 E Howard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Thayer Dean E and Babbush Randall M
Bought by
Harris Tracy Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,859
Outstanding Balance
$216,341
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$567,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Grosslight Ruth
Bought by
Grosslight Steven F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Nowlin William F and Nowlin Marlene C
Bought by
Thayer Dean E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Tracy Craig | $339,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grosslight Steven F | -- | None Available | |
| Thayer Dean E | $372,149 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Tracy Craig | $332,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $437,575 | $277,263 | $160,312 |
| 2024 | $5,081 | $428,996 | $271,827 | $157,169 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $420,586 | $266,498 | $154,088 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $412,340 | $261,273 | $151,067 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $404,255 | $256,150 | $148,105 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $400,111 | $253,524 | $146,587 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $392,266 | $248,553 | $143,713 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $384,576 | $243,680 | $140,896 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $369,644 | $234,218 | $135,426 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $364,092 | $230,700 | $133,392 |
| 2014 | $4,259 | $356,961 | $226,181 | $130,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map