234 E Howard St Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,590 - $992,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Howard St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $917,398, approximately $978 per square foot. 234 E Howard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Cornejo Deborah
Bought by
Dl Cornejo 2026 Family Trust and Cornejo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Agregado Elizabeth
Bought by
Cornejo Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Duboff Gary
Bought by
Agregado Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,749
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of Ca Na
Bought by
Duboff Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Booker Tiny M
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Booker Tiny M
Bought by
Booker Tiny Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,150
Interest Rate
13.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dl Cornejo 2026 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornejo Deborah L | $307,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Agregado Elizabeth | $153,000 | American Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Duboff Gary | $84,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $95,003 | American Title Co | |
| Booker Tiny Mae | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Deborah L | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agregado Elizabeth | $151,749 | |
| Previous Owner | Booker Tiny Mae | $85,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $437,181 | $349,751 | $87,430 |
| 2024 | $5,039 | $428,610 | $342,894 | $85,716 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $420,207 | $336,171 | $84,036 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $411,969 | $329,580 | $82,389 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $403,892 | $323,118 | $80,774 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $391,914 | $313,535 | $78,379 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $384,231 | $307,388 | $76,843 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $369,312 | $295,452 | $73,860 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $363,766 | $291,015 | $72,751 |
| 2014 | $4,215 | $356,641 | $285,315 | $71,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map