267 E Howard St Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 E Howard St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,019,121, approximately $777 per square foot. 267 E Howard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Hightower Robert and Hightower Barbara
Bought by
Hightower Robert and Hightower Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hightower Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $197,764 | $151,005 | $46,759 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $193,888 | $148,045 | $45,843 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $190,088 | $145,143 | $44,945 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $186,362 | $142,298 | $44,064 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $182,708 | $139,508 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $177,291 | $135,371 | $41,920 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $173,816 | $132,717 | $41,099 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $167,068 | $127,564 | $39,504 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $164,559 | $125,648 | $38,911 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $161,336 | $123,187 | $38,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map