300 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $987,411, approximately $979 per square foot. 300 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2006
Sold by
Williams Sullivan and Williams Madie
Bought by
Williams Sullivan W and The Sullivan Family
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sullivan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,671 | $669,090 | $509,379 | $159,711 |
| 2024 | $7,671 | $655,972 | $499,392 | $156,580 |
| 2023 | $901 | $37,870 | $18,444 | $19,426 |
| 2022 | $877 | $37,129 | $18,083 | $19,046 |
| 2021 | $845 | $36,402 | $17,729 | $18,673 |
| 2019 | $825 | $35,324 | $17,204 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $767 | $34,632 | $16,867 | $17,765 |
| 2016 | $717 | $33,289 | $16,213 | $17,076 |
| 2015 | $708 | $32,790 | $15,970 | $16,820 |
| 2014 | $780 | $32,149 | $15,658 | $16,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map