NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $263,917

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,068 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2023

Last sale price $236,843 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,714 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2023

Delightful Cape Cod style home is nicely updated and move-in ready. Spacious living room is welcoming and features a brick wood burning fireplace with wood mantle, newer laminate flooring, and wood beam detail on the ceiling. Formal dining room with hardwood floors. Fully applianced kitchen is clean and bright with plenty of cabinet space for storage and newer laminate flooring. Full bathroom on the first floor with tile tub surround. Bedrooms are all ample size with nice sized closets. Roof is 4 years old. Freshly painted and newer light fixtures throughout. Great curb appeal. Attached one car garage. Backyard is fully fenced and includes deck with pergola. Showings begin at Open House on Wednesday (4/12) at 5:00pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christian Voigt

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-345-5251 License #10301211121 Listed on: 04/10/2023

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Eileen Griffin

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401359440

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,024

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x115
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,068 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-100-0011-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,024

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: 716-345-5251
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: Danbury Drive is located off of Harlem Road just north of the 33.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cleveland Hill High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-100-0011-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5024.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2023
Closed on
May 24, 2023
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$236,843
Premium/Discount to List
$37,843
19.02%
Views
125
Current Estimated Value
$238,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,886
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.27%
Original Mortgage
$232,552
Outstanding Balance
$224,570
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,159

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2018
Closed on
May 8, 2018
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
8.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.53%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Gibbons Dennis R and Gibbons Elaine J
Bought by
Shankland Theresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schneider Rebecca $236,843 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hammer Jerome C $130,000 None Available
Shankland Theresa $83,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Gibbons Dennis R $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schneider Rebecca $232,552
Previous Owner Hammer Jerome C $130,000
Previous Owner Shankland Theresa $66,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Sold $236,843 +19.0% $222 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2023 04/10/23 For Sale $199,000 +53.1% $186 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $130,000 +8.4% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 For Sale $119,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,264 $150,000 $15,600 $134,400
2024 $5,264 $150,000 $15,600 $134,400
2023 $4,191 $150,000 $15,600 $134,400
2022 $4,037 $150,000 $15,600 $134,400
2021 $3,980 $130,000 $15,600 $114,400
2020 $3,020 $78,800 $10,600 $68,200
2019 $3,055 $78,800 $10,600 $68,200
2018 $2,695 $78,800 $10,600 $68,200
2017 $1,643 $78,800 $10,600 $68,200
2016 $3,041 $81,900 $10,600 $71,300
2015 -- $81,900 $10,600 $71,300
2014 -- $81,900 $10,600 $71,300

MLS Number: B1463868

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-100-0011-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.