153 Eastern Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill Neighborhood
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Eastern Ave, Worcester, MA 01605. 153 Eastern Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,641 | $579,300 | $77,500 | $501,800 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $514,500 | $77,500 | $437,000 |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $479,200 | $42,200 | $437,000 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $391,900 | $33,800 | $358,100 |
| 2021 | $5,820 | $357,500 | $27,000 | $330,500 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $307,700 | $25,000 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $294,300 | $23,300 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $262,300 | $23,300 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $240,700 | $23,300 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $230,000 | $34,500 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $230,000 | $34,500 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $230,000 | $34,500 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map