NOT LISTED FOR SALE

153 N Ocean Ave Patchogue, NY 11772

Estimated Value: $815,848

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2020

Last sale price $590,000

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,205 / mo

Highlights

  • 10,890 Sq Ft lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Carpet
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of November 2020

fantastic income producing property. chiropractic office now, attorney, many professional use possibilities..b residence & office district...zoning 435-16.....patchogue village. this beautiful victorian home is located walking distance to Patchogue village. one of the hottest areas on long island. new gas heating unit..call to see it. never rent again..call me big price drop, Additional information: Business Located At:,Rental Income:

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Terrasi

Realty Connect USA L I Inc License #10401268864 Listed on: 04/04/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $19,302

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • Private Parking

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11000 / 300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0204-009-00-03-00-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$19,302

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1910
  • CurrentPrice: 590000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.78772
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel Number: 0204-009-00-03-00-011-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 19302
  • Tax Block: 300
  • Tax Lot: 11000

MLS Schools

  • High School: Patchogue-Medford High School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $590,000 -- --
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Sold $590,000 0.0% --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 For Sale $589,999 0.0% --
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Off Market $590,000 -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Price Changed $589,999 -1.7% --
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Price Changed $599,999 -7.7% --
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Price Changed $650,000 -7.1% --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Price Changed $699,999 -6.5% --
04/04/2019 04/04/19 For Sale $749,000 -- --
04/04/2019 04/04/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,192 $3,978 $700 $3,278
2024 $22,192 $3,978 $700 $3,278
2023 $15,905 $3,978 $700 $3,278
2022 $13,159 $3,978 $700 $3,278
2021 $13,159 $3,978 $700 $3,278
2020 $20,621 $3,978 $700 $3,278
2019 $20,565 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $3,978 $700 $3,278
2017 $13,707 $3,978 $700 $3,278
2016 $13,375 $3,978 $700 $3,278
2015 -- $3,978 $700 $3,278
2014 -- $3,978 $700 $3,278
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3115731

OneKey® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.