153 Riverside Dr Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,755 - $706,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Riverside Dr, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $634,939, approximately $629 per square foot. 153 Riverside Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Zweig Elaine and Zweig Kenneth E
Bought by
Mackinnon Constance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,875
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackinnon Constance | $360,000 | -- | |
| Mackinnon Constance | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackinnon Constance | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Mackinnon Constance | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackinnon Constance | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackinnon Constance | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackinnon Constance | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,656 | $527,400 | $328,500 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $486,600 | $298,400 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $429,300 | $270,700 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $429,300 | $270,700 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $402,300 | $249,900 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $383,800 | $231,400 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $360,200 | $211,300 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $375,500 | $222,000 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $354,800 | $208,100 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $313,100 | $192,600 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $262,700 | $148,700 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $252,700 | $146,000 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map