1530 3rd St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 3rd St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $720,270, approximately $682 per square foot. 1530 3rd St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Lara Roberto and Lara Yoana C
Bought by
Lara Roberto and Lara Yoana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,433
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Lara Elidia
Bought by
Lara Roberto and Lara Yoana C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Lara Eustaquio and Lara Elidia
Bought by
Lara Elidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Paul Faitro and Paul Delilah J
Bought by
Lara Eustaquio and Lara Elidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,020
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Lara Luisa M
Bought by
Lara Eustaquio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,020
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Roberto | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lara Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Lara Elidia | -- | None Available | |
| Lara Eustaquio | $153,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lara Eustaquio | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Roberto | $122,500 | |
| Closed | Lara Eustaquio | $150,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $302,371 | $139,663 | $162,708 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $296,443 | $136,925 | $159,518 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $290,631 | $134,240 | $156,391 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $284,933 | $131,608 | $153,325 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $279,347 | $129,028 | $150,319 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $276,485 | $127,706 | $148,779 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $271,064 | $125,202 | $145,862 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $265,750 | $122,748 | $143,002 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $260,541 | $120,342 | $140,199 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $255,433 | $117,983 | $137,450 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $251,598 | $116,211 | $135,387 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,672 | $113,936 | $132,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map