1530 E Armando Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,508 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 E Armando Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,336,627, approximately $569 per square foot. 1530 E Armando Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Traub Bennett
Bought by
The Traub & Nusbaum Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Jennison John W
Bought by
Traub Bennett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,614
Interest Rate
4.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,289,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Kirk Kenneth D and Kenneth D Kirk 1991 Living Rev
Bought by
Jennison John William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Traub & Nusbaum Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Traub Bennett | $355,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Jennison John William | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traub Bennett | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennison John William | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Traub Bennett | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $556,520 | $313,534 | $242,986 |
| 2024 | $7,091 | $545,609 | $307,387 | $238,222 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $534,911 | $301,360 | $233,551 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $524,423 | $295,451 | $228,972 |
| 2021 | $6,415 | $514,141 | $289,658 | $224,483 |
| 2019 | $6,321 | $498,893 | $281,067 | $217,826 |
| 2018 | $6,102 | $489,111 | $275,556 | $213,555 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $470,119 | $264,856 | $205,263 |
| 2015 | $5,372 | $463,058 | $260,878 | $202,180 |
| 2014 | $5,335 | $453,988 | $255,768 | $198,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map