1531 Vine St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $331,781 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Vine St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $349,695, approximately $228 per square foot. 1531 Vine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Camere Cecilia D and Mendoza Cecilia D
Bought by
Camere Gino F and Mendoza Cecilia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Mendoza Dolores
Bought by
Mendoza Cecilia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
4.35%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camere Gino F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mendoza Cecilia D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Camere Gino F | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Cecilia D | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $130,762 | $47,572 | $83,190 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $125,686 | $45,726 | $79,960 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $123,223 | $44,830 | $78,393 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $120,807 | $43,951 | $76,856 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $119,569 | $43,501 | $76,068 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $117,226 | $42,649 | $74,577 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $114,928 | $41,813 | $73,115 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $112,676 | $40,994 | $71,682 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $110,468 | $40,191 | $70,277 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $108,810 | $39,588 | $69,222 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $106,680 | $38,813 | $67,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map