$1,485,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1532 Arroyo Dr Windsor, CO 80550

Estimated payment $8,671/month

Total Views 1,516
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,311 Sq Ft
$280 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Mountain View
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • 5-minute walk to Buffalo Bison Park

About This Home

Welcome to Windsor's coveted Bison Ridge, where elevated Colorado living meets true peace of mind. In the past year, this home has been extensively upgraded with a level of intention rarely found. Nearly every major system and surface has been addressed, including new exterior paint, a Class 4 impact-resistant roof, new gutters, French drains, and professional mud-jacking for long-term integrity. Inside, brand new Red Oak hardwood floors span the main level, complemented by floating LVP in the basement, a newly added non-conforming fourth bedroom, fresh interior paint, a full HVAC replacement, and two water heaters. Custom Hunter Douglas remote-controlled blinds, including a new sun shade for the west-facing picture window, along with three new sun shades on the upper deck, enhance comfort and efficiency. A Yale smart security system and new wrought iron fencing complete the package. Set on one of the premier lots in Bison Ridge, the property captures sweeping mountain views and unforgettable sunsets. Updated landscaping with brand new, custom, two-toned stone cascading stairway with solar lighting, creating a seamless connection to the private backyard outdoor retreat. Enjoy the newly expanded Trex deck and paver patio, perfectly positioned for entertaining or quiet evenings. Located in the heart of Windsor, one of Northern Colorado's most desirable and fast-growing communities, you'll enjoy proximity to Windsor Lake, golf courses, local dining, and easy access to Fort Collins, Loveland, and I-25. Inside, the home offers warm, flexible spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The daylight basement features a kitchenette with wet bar and microwave, adding versatility for guests, work, or recreation. This is more than a home. It is a thoughtfully prepared, turn-key opportunity in a location that continues to grow in both lifestyle and value.

Listing Agent

Sarah Shiver

C3 Real Estate Solutions LLC Brokerage Phone: 970-213-0729 License #100089127 Listed on: 04/24/2026

C3 Real Estate Solutions LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,366

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 28,738 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • Bison Ridge Association, Phone Number (970) 494-0609
  • Bison Ridge Sub Subdivision
  • Foothills

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Any and All Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1616706

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,366

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2805
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 287
  • Living Area: 5311
  • SubdivisionName: Bison Ridge Sub
  • Ownership: Government
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-24
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smart Window Coverings, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Great Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2506
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Security: Security System, Smart Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Bison Ridge
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 550
  • Phone: 970-494-0609
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 550.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 550.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Preston

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R1616706
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 5598
  • Lot Features: Foothills, Landscaped, Many Trees, Open Space, Rock Outcropping, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28738

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8366

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bethke
  • High School: Fossil Ridge

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,534 $75,144 $19,375 $55,769
2024 $8,160 $83,154 $20,770 $62,384
2022 $6,358 $59,930 $14,616 $45,314
2021 $6,416 $61,654 $15,036 $46,618
2020 $5,983 $57,000 $11,226 $45,774
2019 $6,005 $57,000 $11,226 $45,774
2018 $5,656 $55,440 $9,648 $45,792
2017 $5,647 $55,440 $9,648 $45,792
2016 $5,425 $53,014 $9,393 $43,621
2015 $5,365 $53,010 $9,390 $43,620
2014 $4,822 $47,090 $9,710 $37,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $1,485,000 +11.0% $280 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $1,338,000 -0.9% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $1,350,000 +86.2% $243 / Sq Ft
05/03/2020 05/03/20 Off Market $725,000 -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Sold $725,000 -1.4% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2014 06/29/14 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2014 05/28/14 For Sale $735,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $1,338,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $725,000 Guardian Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $689,061 Fahtco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,070,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $870,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $250,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6904394

REcolorado®

APN: 86251-05-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.