Seller's Agent in 2013
Norman Kawaguchi
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic
(626) 685-1199
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,837,397 - $2,073,000
Elegant Tudor style single level residence offers 3 bedrooms + office and is situated North of Kenneth in a leafy neighborhood just minutes to Kenneth Village, Brand Park & Library, and downtown Glendale. The home offers upscale living, classic wood floors, plantation shutters, custom crown molding and accents, and recessed lighting. The grand living room with high tray ceilings and brick fireplace is perfect for entertaining/casual living. The kitchen is well appointed with plenty of cabinet and counter space, granite counters, stainless appliances, and an office/desk space. The dining room has a charming bay window and is great for gatherings. The generous Master Suite has French doors with sidelights that open to the backyard, 2 walk-in closets, and a full bath with separate spa tub and shower. Two bedrooms off the hall are spacious - one en-suite with French doors. Other features: laundry room, private office off the garage, and wrought iron gated driveway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic License #01438116 Listed on: 08/09/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arman Balakhchyan And Armine Ghukasyan Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balakhchyan Arman | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Balakhchyan Arman | -- | California Title Company | |
| Balakhchyan Arman | $935,000 | California Title Company | |
| Hou Anthony | $1,030,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Rusyniak Kathryn P | -- | -- | |
| Rusyniak Kathryn | $900,000 | -- | |
| Mcmurray Diane | -- | -- | |
| Mcmurray Ruth S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balakhchyan Arman | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balakhchyan Arman | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hou Anthony | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusyniak Kathryn | $630,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | $930,000 | -1.0% | $434 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | For Sale | $939,000 | -- | $439 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,813 | $1,146,173 | $787,122 | $359,051 |
| 2024 | $12,563 | $1,123,700 | $771,689 | $352,011 |
| 2023 | $12,279 | $1,101,667 | $756,558 | $345,109 |
| 2022 | $12,066 | $1,080,067 | $741,724 | $338,343 |
| 2021 | $11,861 | $1,058,890 | $727,181 | $331,709 |
| 2020 | $7,892 | $1,048,033 | $719,725 | $328,308 |
| 2019 | $11,409 | $1,027,484 | $705,613 | $321,871 |
| 2018 | $11,146 | $1,007,338 | $691,778 | $315,560 |
| 2016 | $10,639 | $968,223 | $664,916 | $303,307 |
| 2015 | $10,421 | $953,681 | $654,929 | $298,752 |
| 2014 | $10,328 | $935,000 | $642,100 | $292,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Norman Kawaguchi
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic
(626) 685-1199
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P0-22178088
APN: 5629-016-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.