1534 Ard Eevin Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,471,000 - $3,524,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,771
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Ard Eevin Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,855,818, approximately $757 per square foot. 1534 Ard Eevin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Movses And Ovsanna Tashdjian Family Trus
Bought by
Movses And Ovsanna Tashdjian Family Trust and Tashdjian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,950
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,660,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Tashdjian Movses and Tashdjian Ovsanna
Bought by
Tashdjian Movses
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movses And Ovsanna Tashdjian Family Trust | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tashdjian Movses | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Movses And Ovsanna Tashdjian Family Trust | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $578,718 | $124,287 | $454,431 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $567,371 | $121,850 | $445,521 |
| 2023 | $6,536 | $556,247 | $119,461 | $436,786 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $545,341 | $117,119 | $428,222 |
| 2021 | $6,299 | $534,649 | $114,823 | $419,826 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $518,793 | $111,418 | $407,375 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $508,622 | $109,234 | $399,388 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $488,874 | $104,994 | $383,880 |
| 2015 | $5,415 | $481,531 | $103,417 | $378,114 |
| 2014 | $5,375 | $472,100 | $101,392 | $370,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map