15362 Lake Cir Omaha, NE 68116
Nelson's Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15362 Lake Cir, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $380,020, approximately $171 per square foot. 15362 Lake Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Picotte Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Phillips David W and Phillips Vickie J
Bought by
Phillips David W and Phillips Vickie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $310,300 | $41,000 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $310,300 | $41,000 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $270,600 | $41,000 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $270,600 | $41,000 | $229,600 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $221,000 | $41,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $221,000 | $41,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $221,000 | $41,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $195,800 | $41,000 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $195,800 | $41,000 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $199,900 | $20,400 | $179,500 |
| 2015 | $4,484 | $186,900 | $19,100 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $186,900 | $19,100 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map