1539 3rd St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,537 - $747,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 3rd St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $726,134, approximately $605 per square foot. 1539 3rd St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Christy P and Thomas Kathleen S
Bought by
Mcdonald Tony F A and Mcdonald Lori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$18,311
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$707,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Tony F A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcdonald Tony F A | $122,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Tony F A | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $194,770 | $77,906 | $116,864 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $190,951 | $76,378 | $114,573 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $187,207 | $74,880 | $112,327 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $183,537 | $73,412 | $110,125 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $179,939 | $71,973 | $107,966 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $178,096 | $71,236 | $106,860 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $174,605 | $69,840 | $104,765 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $171,182 | $68,471 | $102,711 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $167,827 | $67,129 | $100,698 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $164,537 | $65,813 | $98,724 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $162,067 | $64,825 | $97,242 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $158,894 | $63,556 | $95,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map