1540 Mark Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Mark Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $263,579, approximately $174 per square foot. 1540 Mark Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2019
Sold by
Parks Richard T and Parks Karina
Bought by
Gunther Tyler S and Gunther Hunter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Outstanding Balance
$166,144
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Rosenbaum Neal A
Bought by
Parks Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,445
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunther Tyler S | $185,000 | Attorney | |
| Parks Richard T | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunther Tyler S | $188,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Richard T | $168,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $255,600 | $65,000 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $241,300 | $65,000 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $242,500 | $55,000 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $185,700 | $45,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $186,600 | $42,300 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $186,400 | $42,300 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $182,500 | $42,300 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $160,300 | $42,300 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $145,700 | $42,300 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map