8 Haley Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Haley Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $260,840, approximately $217 per square foot. 8 Haley Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
C & A Remodelers Llc
Bought by
Duhe Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Outstanding Balance
$111,107
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Potter Lee and Potter Lisa
Bought by
C & A Remodelers Llc A Virginia Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duhe Debbie L | $159,900 | Attorney | |
| C & A Remodelers Llc A Virginia Company | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duhe Debbie L | $127,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $227,400 | $65,000 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $227,700 | $55,000 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $175,900 | $45,000 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $169,600 | $42,300 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $159,100 | $42,300 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $156,000 | $42,300 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $113,100 | $42,300 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $117,400 | $42,300 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map