1542 Oasis Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1542 Oasis Ln, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $569,948, approximately $182 per square foot. 1542 Oasis Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Dega Luke J and De Ga Vanessa
Bought by
Dega Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Dega Luke J and De Ga Vanessa M
Bought by
Dega Luke J and Dega Vanessa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,445
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Katakis Andrew B
Bought by
Dega Luke and Dega Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Lacanlale Lee
Bought by
Katakis Andrew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Katakis Melissa
Bought by
Katakis Andrew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Kimball Hill Reflections Llc
Bought by
Lacanlale Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dega Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dega Luke J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dega Luke | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Katakis Andrew B | $158,323 | None Available | |
| Katakis Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lacanlale Lee | $498,709 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dega Luke J | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Dega Luke | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katakis Andrew B | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacanlale Lee | $398,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,879 | $283,883 | $58,078 | $225,805 |
| 2024 | $6,729 | $275,867 | $56,940 | $218,927 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $270,459 | $55,824 | $214,635 |
| 2022 | $6,444 | $265,157 | $54,730 | $210,427 |
| 2021 | $7,666 | $376,996 | $87,890 | $289,106 |
| 2020 | $6,282 | $257,293 | $53,107 | $204,186 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $252,249 | $52,066 | $200,183 |
| 2018 | $5,995 | $247,304 | $51,046 | $196,258 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $242,456 | $50,046 | $192,410 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $237,703 | $49,065 | $188,638 |
| 2015 | $5,809 | $234,133 | $48,328 | $185,805 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $229,548 | $47,382 | $182,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map