45 Nostalgia Ave Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $569,531 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Nostalgia Ave, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $585,383, approximately $187 per square foot. 45 Nostalgia Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Ewais Mohammed M
Bought by
Liv Ewais Mohammed M and Liv Mohammed M Ewais Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Ewais Mohammed M and Ewais Mohammed
Bought by
Ewais Mohammed M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,620
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Ewais Helai Mehr
Bought by
Ewals Mohammed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,209
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ewais Mohammed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,209
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Cornejo Blanca
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Kimball Hill Reflections Llc
Bought by
Cornejo Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,400
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Ewais Mohammed M | -- | None Available | |
| Ewais Mohammed M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ewals Mohammed | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Ewais Mohammed | $210,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $197,955 | Landsafe Title | |
| Cornejo Blanca | $513,400 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewais Mohammed M | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewais Mohammed | $207,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Blanca | $410,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,708 | $269,033 | $51,240 | $217,793 |
| 2024 | $6,588 | $263,759 | $50,236 | $213,523 |
| 2023 | $6,610 | $258,588 | $49,251 | $209,337 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $253,519 | $48,286 | $205,233 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $248,549 | $47,340 | $201,209 |
| 2020 | $6,154 | $246,001 | $46,855 | $199,146 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $241,179 | $45,937 | $195,242 |
| 2018 | $5,875 | $236,451 | $45,037 | $191,414 |
| 2017 | $5,874 | $231,815 | $44,154 | $187,661 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $227,271 | $43,289 | $183,982 |
| 2015 | $5,696 | $223,858 | $42,639 | $181,219 |
| 2014 | $5,618 | $219,474 | $41,804 | $177,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map