1549 Victoria Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1549 Victoria Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $463,617, approximately $241 per square foot. 1549 Victoria Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Mae Tabor Bonnie
Bought by
Bonnie Mae Tabor Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Mccombs Bonnie M and Mccombs Bonnie M
Bought by
Tabor Lewis R and Tabor Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Mae Tabor Revocable Living Trust | -- | Senior Law Project | |
| Tabor Lewis R | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tabor Lewis R | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $52,964 | $6,369 | $46,595 |
| 2024 | $592 | $51,927 | $6,245 | $45,682 |
| 2023 | $582 | $50,910 | $6,123 | $44,787 |
| 2022 | $567 | $49,912 | $6,003 | $43,909 |
| 2021 | $536 | $48,935 | $5,886 | $43,049 |
| 2020 | $543 | $48,434 | $5,826 | $42,608 |
| 2019 | $530 | $47,485 | $5,712 | $41,773 |
| 2018 | $506 | $46,554 | $5,600 | $40,954 |
| 2017 | $495 | $45,642 | $5,491 | $40,151 |
| 2016 | $485 | $44,748 | $5,384 | $39,364 |
| 2015 | $478 | $44,077 | $5,304 | $38,773 |
| 2014 | $444 | $43,215 | $5,201 | $38,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map