Estimated Value: $597,000 - $691,612
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Shoshone Ave, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $656,903, approximately $229 per square foot. 1550 Shoshone Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Jamie Rigby and Jill Benson
Bought by
Benson Bryan and Benson Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,705
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Rigby Jamie and Benson Jill
Bought by
Benson Bryan and Benson Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,705
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Rigby Jamie and Rigby Jill
Bought by
Rigby Jamie and Benson Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Harris Hugh M and Harris Jeannette
Bought by
Rigby Jamie and Rigby Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,900
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Bryan | -- | North American Title | |
| Benson Bryan | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Rigby Jamie | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Rigby Jamie | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Bryan | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Benson Bryan | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigby Jamie | $66,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigby Jamie | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $572,900 | $246,100 | $326,800 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $564,600 | $236,900 | $327,700 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $518,200 | $227,800 | $290,400 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $523,600 | $223,300 | $300,300 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $426,800 | $178,600 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $343,800 | $178,600 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $328,900 | $168,500 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $314,300 | $168,500 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $278,300 | $168,500 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $256,000 | $151,800 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $225,000 | $165,500 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $207,700 | $156,400 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map