1558 Emeric Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1558 Emeric Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $733,883, approximately $685 per square foot. 1558 Emeric Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Ford Arthur R and Ford Beverly Ann
Bought by
Ford Shay and Ford Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,208
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Ford Arthur R and Ford Beverly Ann
Bought by
Ford Arthur R and Ford Beverly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Carner Ariel and Carner George
Bought by
Ford Arthur R and Ford Beverly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Carner Esther
Bought by
Carner Esther and Carner Ariel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Shay | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ford Arthur R | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Arthur R | $370,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Carner Esther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Shay | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Ford Arthur R | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $485,986 | $315,895 | $170,091 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $476,457 | $309,701 | $166,756 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $467,115 | $303,628 | $163,487 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $457,956 | $297,674 | $160,282 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $448,977 | $291,837 | $157,140 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $444,376 | $288,846 | $155,530 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $435,664 | $283,183 | $152,481 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $427,123 | $277,631 | $149,492 |
| 2017 | $5,012 | $418,749 | $272,188 | $146,561 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $410,539 | $266,851 | $143,688 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $381,000 | $249,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $366,000 | $239,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map